Competition Results 2021/2022

Autumn
Spring
Summer

Primary Event Winners

Year 4 Tri Golf Final
Sarratt C of E Primary School

Year 6 Basketball
Tanners Wood Junior Mixed & Infant School

Year 3/4 6Ts Rapid Fire Cricket
Yorke Mead Primary School

Secondary Event Winners

Girls Futsal

U12 | Rickmansworth School

U14 | Reach Free School

U16 | St.Joan of Arc School

Boys Badminton

U14 | Reach Free School

U16 | Rickmansworth School

Girls Badminton

U14 | Parmiters School

U16 | Parmiters School

Boys Table Tennis

U13 | Rickmansworth School

U16 | Croxley Danes

Girls Table Tennis

U13 | Parmiters School

U16 | Parmiters School

Primary Event Winners

Year 4 Indoor Athletics Final
Girls Competition - The Russell School

Boys Competition - Arnett Hills JMI School

Year 6 Indoor Athletics Final
Girls and Boys Competition - Little Green Junior School

Year 5 Tag Rugby Final
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School

Key Steps Gymnastics

KS1 Competition - Rickmansworth Park

KS2 Competition - Sarratt C of E Primary School

Year 6 Netball League Final

Tanners Wood JMI School

Secondary Event Winners

U15 Boys Dodgeball

St Clement Danes

U12 Indoor Athletics

Girls Competition - Croxley Danes

Boys Competition - Parmiters

Primary Event Winners

Year 6 Dynamo Cricket Final
Yorke Mead Primary School

Year 3 Athletics Final
Girls Competition - Christ Church Chorleywood

C of E School

Year 6 Quicksticks Hockey
Little Green Junior School

Year 2 Indoor Athletics

Girls and Boys Competitions - Yorke Mead Primary School

Year 6 Girls Football League Final

Little Green Junior School

Year 6 Boys Football League Final

Holy Rood Catholic Primary School

Year 6 Tag Rugby League Final

Christ Church Chorleywood C  of E School

Year 4 Tennis 

Little Green Junior School

Year 5/6 Handball

Little Green Junior School

Year 6 Rounders League Final

St Paul's C of E VA Primary School

Secondary Event Winners

Girls Cricket

U12 - Royal Masonic School for Girls

U14 - The Reach Free School​